ComplianceOnline
[…] "(1) assess or collect, or attempt to assess or collect, a penalty for violation of the Convention, this chapter, or an order issued by the Secretary under this chapter; or
"(2) issue or attempt to issue a detention or other order.

"(e) PUBLICATION.--The Secretary shall publish in the Federal Register or other appropriate publication--
"(1) the name and address of each person to whom authority is delegated;
"(2) the duties and powers delegated; and
"(3) the period of the delegation.

"(f) REVOCATION.--The Secretary may revoke a delegation of authority under this section at any time.

"§ 80507. Employee protection

"(a) PROHIBITION.--A person may not discharge or discriminate against an employee because the employee has reported the existence of an unsafe container or a violation of this chapter or a regulation prescribed under this chapter.

"(b) COMPLAINTS.--An employee alleging to have been discharged or discriminated against in violation of subsection (a) may file a complaint with the Secretary of Labor. The complaint must be filed within 60 days after the violation.