ComplianceOnline
[…] "section 212(A) of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 App. U.S.C. 1122a)," and substitute
"section 50113 of this title". (10) In section 3205(d), strike
"Secretary of the Treasury shall withhold or revoke the clearance required by section 4197 of the Revised Statutes (46 App. U.S.C. 91)" and substitute
"Secretary of Homeland Security shall withhold or revoke the clearance required by section 60105 of this title". (11) In section 3302--
(A) in subsection (b), insert a comma after
"fishing vessel";
(B) in subsection (j)(2)(B), strike
"section 1304 of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 App. U.S.C. 1295c)" and substitute
"chapter 515 of this title"; and
(C) in subsection (l)(1)(C), strike
"Inc.." and substitute
"Inc.". (12) In section 3306(d), strike
"section 1302(3) of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 App. U.S.C. 1295a(3))" and substitute
"section 51102 of this title". (13) In section 3318(f), strike the period after
"felony".
(14) In the analysis of chapter 37, the item for section 3719 is amended to read as follows: