ComplianceOnline
[…] U.S.C. 1295c)" and substitute
"chapter 515 of this title"; and
(C) in subsection (l)(1)(C), strike
"Inc.." and substitute
"Inc.". (12) In section 3306(d), strike
"section 1302(3) of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 App. U.S.C. 1295a(3))" and substitute
"section 51102 of this title". (13) In section 3318(f), strike the period after
"felony".
(14) In the analysis of chapter 37, the item for section 3719 is amended to read as follows:
"3719. Reduction of oil spills from single hull non-self-propelled tank vessels.". (15) In paragraphs (1)(C), (2), and (3) of section 3703a(c), strike
"documentation under section 4136 of the Revised Statutes of the United States (46 App. U.S.C. 14)" and substitute
"documentation as a wrecked vessel under section 12112 of this title".
(16) In section 3704, strike
"section 27 of the Merchant Marine Act, 1920 (46 App. U.S.C. 883)," and substitute
"chapter 551 of this title". (17) In section 3718(e)(1), strike
"Secretary of the Treasury" and
"section 4197 of the Revised Statutes of the United States (46 App. U.S.C. 91)" and substitute
"Secretary of Homeland Security" and
"section 60105 of this title", respectively.