ComplianceOnline
[…] U.S.C. 91)" and substitute
"Secretary of Homeland Security shall deny the clearance required by section 60105 of this title"; and
(E) In subsection (j), strike
"state" and substitute
"State".
(7) In section 2301, strike
"section" and substitute
"sections 2304 and". H. R. 1442--219 (8) In section 2304--
(A) insert the paragraph designation
"(1)" after

"(a)"; and
(B) insert at the end of subsection (a) the following new paragraph:
"(2) Paragraph (1) does not apply to a vessel of war or a vessel owned by the United States Government appropriated only to a public service.". (9) In section 2306(a)(2), strike
"section 212(A) of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 App. U.S.C. 1122a)," and substitute
"section 50113 of this title". (10) In section 3205(d), strike
"Secretary of the Treasury shall withhold or revoke the clearance required by section 4197 of the Revised Statutes (46 App. U.S.C. 91)" and substitute