ComplianceOnline
[…] "section 9 or 37 of the Shipping Act, 1916 (46 App. U.S.C. 808, 835)" and substitute
"section 56102 or 56103 of this title". (28) In section 31308, strike
"title XI of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 App. U.S.C. 1271 et seq.)" and substitute
"chapter 537 of this title". (29) In section 31322--
(A) in subsection (a)(4)(A), strike
"section 12102(c)" and substitute
"section 12113(c)";
(B)
in subsection (a)(4)(E), strike
"under section 12102(a)" and substitute
"for purposes of documentation under section 12103"; and
(C) in subsection (f)(2), strike
"section 12102(c)" and substitute
"section 12113(c)". (30) In section 31325(b)(3)(B), strike
"section 9 or 37 of the Shipping Act, 1936 (46 App. U.S.C. 808, 835)" and substitute
"section 56101 or 56102 of this title". (31) In section 31326(b)--
(A) in paragraph (1), strike
"title XI of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 App. U.S.C. 1101 et seq.)" and substitute
"chapter 537 of this title,"; and
(B) in paragraph (2), strike
"title XI of that Act" and substitute
"chapter 537 of this title".
(32) In section 31329-- (A) in subsection (a)(1), strike
"section 12102" and substitute
"section 12103"; and (B) in subsection (b)--