ComplianceOnline
[…] "Internal Revenue Code of 1986". (26) In section 14305(a)--
(A) in paragraph (1), strike
"and sections 12106(c) and 12108(c)" and substitute
"of this subtitle and section 12116";
(B) in paragraph (5), strike
"section 4283 of the Revised Statutes of the United States (46 App. U.S.C. 183)" and substitute
"section 30506 of this title";
(C) in paragraph (6), strike
"sections 27 and 27A of the Act of June 5, 1920 (46 App. U.S.C. 883 and 883– 1)" and substitute
"sections 12118 and 12132 of this title"; and
(D) in paragraph (7), strike
"Act of July 14, 1956 (46 App. U.S.C. 883a)" and substitute
"section 12139(b) of this title".
(27) In section 31306(a), strike
"section 9 or 37 of the Shipping Act, 1916 (46 App. U.S.C. 808, 835)" and substitute
"section 56102 or 56103 of this title". (28) In section 31308, strike
"title XI of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 App. U.S.C. 1271 et seq.)" and substitute
"chapter 537 of this title". (29) In section 31322--
(A) in subsection (a)(4)(A), strike
"section 12102(c)" and substitute
"section 12113(c)";
(B)
in subsection (a)(4)(E), strike
"under section 12102(a)" and substitute