ComplianceOnline
[…] "section 50501 of this title, applying the 75 percent ownership requirement of that section".
(6) In section 53107(f)--
(A) strike
"section 2631 of title 10, United States Code, the Act of March 26, 1934 (46 U.S.C. App. 1241–1), section 901(a), 901(b), or 901b of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 U.S.C. App. 1241(a), 1241(b), or 1241f)" and substitute
"section 55302(a), 55304, 55305, or 55314 of this title, section 2631 of title 10"; and
(B) strike
"section 2631 of title 10, United States Code, the Act of March 26, 1934 (46 U.S.C. App. 1241–1), and sections 901(a), 901(b), and 901b of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 U.S.C. App. 1241(a), 1241(b), and 1241b)" and substitute
"sections 55302(a), 55304, 55305, and 55314 of this title and section 2631 of title 10". (7) In section 53108(b), strike
"section 901(b)(1) of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 U.S.C. App. 1241(b)(1))" and substitute
"section 55305(a) of this title". H. R. 1442--218 (b) OTHER CONFORMING PROVISIONS.--If this Act is enacted prior to October 1, 2005, then-- (1) until that date, the reference in section 12111(c)(3) of title 46, United States Code, as enacted by this Act, to