ComplianceOnline
[…] "section 4197 of the Revised Statutes of the United States (46 U.S.C. App. 91)" and substitute
"section 60105 of title 46".
(6) In section 2277(a), strike
"registered, enrolled, or licensed" and substitute
"documented".
(7) In section 3142(e) and (f)(1)(C), strike
"the Maritime Drug Law Enforcement Act (46 U.S.C. App. 1901 et seq.)" and substitute
"chapter 705 of title 46". (e) INTERNAL REVENUE CODE OF 1986.--The Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (26 U.S.C. 1 et seq.) is amended as follows: (1) In section 56(c)(2)-- (A) strike
"section 607 of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 U.S.C. 1177)" and substitute
"chapter 535 of title 46, United States Code"; and H. R. 1442--224
(B) in subparagraphs (A) and (B), strike
"such section 607" substitute
"such chapter 535". (2) In section 140(a)(4), strike
"section 607(d) of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 U.S.C. 1177)" and substitute
"section 53507 of title 46, United States Code".
(3) In section 543(a)(1)(B), strike
"section 511 or 607 of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 U.S.C. App. 1161 or 1177)" and substitute
"chapter 533 or 535 of title 46, United States Code". (4) In section 1023(2), strike